K-13 NUMBER 1 | X1000 | MAX PvP | NO LIMIT
- Players now
- 0/40 0% full
- 7-day average
- 1 peak 3
- Rank
- #4,389 top 20%
- Wiped
- 1d 8h ago · 17 Oct, 22:22 UTC
- Next wipe
- – too few wipes seen yet
- Team limit
- 8 no published schedule
Evaluation
six readings of the figures on this page, 0 to 100 each| Population1 of 40 on average | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
| Standing#4,389 on player hours | 80 | |
| Uptime47 of the last 48 hours | 98 | |
| Performance170 server fps on average | 100 | |
| Wipe holdtoo few wipes seen | – | |
| Momentumno rank a week ago | – |
The score is the average of the readings that have figures. Population is the seven-day average against the slots; standing is how near the top of the rank it is; uptime the hours of the last 48 on the list; performance its server fps, 60 or more counting as full; wipe hold the share of its recent wipes that kept half their crowd; momentum its rank against a week ago, 50 for no change. The tier is the rank alone: Titanium is the top 10, Master the top 50, Diamond 150, Platinum 400, Gold 1,000, Silver 2,500.
Population
Every five minutes, from the Steam server list.
Hourly average and peak, UTC. Busiest hour of the two days: 3 players.
Daily average and peak, UTC.
Wipe record
1 on recordNot enough wipes seen yet to tell. Every server wipes at the monthly force wipe.
| Date | Time | Peak | Lasted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct | Sat 20:15 | 0 before | running |
Performance
48 hours: hourly readings. 30 to 90 days: a point a day, measured since 14 Oct. Low fps and a climbing entity count mean lag.
Rank history
daily · 1 is bestTop 20% of all ranked servers. Ranked on player hours over the last seven days.
Intel
- Address
- 5.83.140.205:26487
- Region
- –
- Max players
- 40
- Group limit
- 8, the default
- Wipe schedule
- –
- Last wipe
- 17 Oct 2026, 22:22 UTC
- Hostname
- –
- First seen
- 14 Oct 2026
Server tags
what each tag it publishes means ·mp40,ptrak,$r?,v2634,gmrust,cs167781,ts8,^o^z| Game | gmrust | Game mode Survival in the standard Rust format. |
mp40 | Max players Capacity: 40. | |
ts8 | Group limit The default applies: 8 to a team. | |
v2634 | Protocol Protocol 2634: match it to join. | |
cs167781 | Build Build 167781. | |
ptrak | Networking The network layer is RakNet, standard for Rust. | |
$r? | Region code Region code: none. | |
| Mods and access | ^o | Oxide Plugin framework: Oxide (uMod). |
^z | Modded Modded category: plugins or changed settings apply. |
Flag meanings are Facepunch's.
Similar servers
the same kind of game, then region, group limit, rate and wipes- 1PARADISE RUST #1 [ X1000 | BATTLEFILD | NOLIMIT | KITS | PVP ]groups of 36+ · 1000x · 3 on averageUnranked2/250
- 2The Darkest Valley | 1000X | BI-WEEKLY| NO VIP | RAIDABLE BASESgroups of 8+ · 1000x · 3 on averageUnranked2/50
- 3[US] World War Rust | X1000 | Loot++ | Monthly WipeNA · groups of 8+ · 1000x · monthly · 2 on averageUnranked1/100
- 4LuffyRust Texas USA - 1000x PvP NoBP Kits Skins Backpacks Noob NA · groups of 8+ · 1000x · weekly · 1 on averageUnranked0/50
- 5[DE] Battlearena x1000 #Kit #Zombies and more ...groups of 8+ · 1000x · 1 on averageUnranked0/16
- 6Atlas - EU 10x | No BPs | Kits | ShopEU · groups of 20+ · 10x · weekly · 291 on averageUnranked76/100
Briefing
quick answers, from the figures on this page01What is the rank position of K-13 NUMBER 1 | X1000 | MAX PvP | NO LIMIT?
In the top 20% of all ranked servers, K-13 NUMBER 1 | X1000 | MAX PvP | NO LIMIT holds #4,389 for player hours over the last seven days.
02Current population on K-13 NUMBER 1 | X1000 | MAX PvP | NO LIMIT: how busy is it?
0 of 40 slots are filled on K-13 NUMBER 1 | X1000 | MAX PvP | NO LIMIT at this moment. Averaging 1 players over seven days, it peaked at 3. Between the last 48 hours, 13:00 UTC saw the highest average: 2 players.
03What Rust version is K-13 NUMBER 1 | X1000 | MAX PvP | NO LIMIT on?
Rust network protocol 2634 and build 167781 on Linux is what K-13 NUMBER 1 | X1000 | MAX PvP | NO LIMIT runs. Steam updates your game so your protocol matches; that is required to join.
04How smooth is the performance on K-13 NUMBER 1 | X1000 | MAX PvP | NO LIMIT?
Average server fps for the last 48 hours was 170; the lowest was 96. 67,846 entities at peak, counting buildings and deployables. The maximum memory used was 3,037 MB. The lag players notice comes from low fps and rising entity counts.
05Location of K-13 NUMBER 1 | X1000 | MAX PvP | NO LIMIT: where?
No region is published by K-13 NUMBER 1 | X1000 | MAX PvP | NO LIMIT. Rust Server Now does not verify machine locations; it only shows where a server says it is. 5.83.140.205:26487 is its address.
06Uptime and current status of K-13 NUMBER 1 | X1000 | MAX PvP | NO LIMIT: what are they?
K-13 NUMBER 1 | X1000 | MAX PvP | NO LIMIT reports online at this moment. Reported uptime puts the last restart at roughly 12 hours ago. It was up 100% of the time over the last 4 full days: 96 of 96 hours. Its first appearance in Rust Server Now data was on 14 October 2026.
07How should you read the tags on K-13 NUMBER 1 | X1000 | MAX PvP | NO LIMIT?
The server browser reads these tags from K-13 NUMBER 1 | X1000 | MAX PvP | NO LIMIT: gmrust (Game mode): Survival in the standard Rust format; mp40 (Max players): Capacity: 40; ts8 (Group limit): The default applies: 8 to a team; v2634 (Protocol): Protocol 2634: match it to join; cs167781 (Build): Build 167781; ptrak (Networking): The network layer is RakNet, standard for Rust; $r? (Region code): Region code: none; ^o (Oxide): Plugin framework: Oxide (uMod); ^z (Modded): Modded category: plugins or changed settings apply. At the top of this page you also see the current players, the queue and when the world was created, all drawn from the tags.
08On which Rust Server Now lists does K-13 NUMBER 1 | X1000 | MAX PvP | NO LIMIT appear?
K-13 NUMBER 1 | X1000 | MAX PvP | NO LIMIT appears on the following Rust Server Now lists: Rust servers with gather rate above 10x and Modded Rust servers. Under these filters, it appears on the server list: Type: Modded; Server tag: Modded ^z and Oxide ^o; Group limit: 5 or more; Last wipe: In the last 3 days; Gather rate: More than 10x.
09On what timetable does K-13 NUMBER 1 | X1000 | MAX PvP | NO LIMIT wipe?
K-13 NUMBER 1 | X1000 | MAX PvP | NO LIMIT does not have enough wipes on record to establish its rhythm. Force wipe is monthly for all Rust servers, and the next is Thursday 5 November at 19:00 UTC. This world is 32 hours old.
10What map is running on K-13 NUMBER 1 | X1000 | MAX PvP | NO LIMIT?
The map on K-13 NUMBER 1 | X1000 | MAX PvP | NO LIMIT is procedural, size 3,000 with seed 1337, generated by the game. You can look at the map on RustMaps from this page: identical size and seed reproduce it.
11Which rules apply on K-13 NUMBER 1 | X1000 | MAX PvP | NO LIMIT, and what settings?
1000x gather: that is the rate K-13 NUMBER 1 | X1000 | MAX PvP | NO LIMIT puts in its name. Up to 8 players can group, which is the game's default. survival is the game mode, gather, build and raid in the standard game. You can fight and raid other players. Plugins or settings change the game, so the browser lists it under Modded. Plugins in use: Oxide. The VAC anti-cheat from Valve is on.
12What is the process to join K-13 NUMBER 1 | X1000 | MAX PvP | NO LIMIT?
Press F1 in Rust and enter client.connect 5.83.140.205:26487, or click Launch Rust here to open Rust via Steam and join.
