Rust Server Now
72,777 playing Find a server
Onlinechecked 9m ago · scouted since 15 Oct 2026

[Whitelist]KagiRust8

Modded oxide
Join server
Evaluation 62 Silver #1,825 on player hours
Players now
246/300
82% full
7-day average
5
peak 234
Rank
#1,825
top 8%
World resets
5×
new worlds this week
Next wipe
–
not predictable yet
Team limit
20 max
no published schedule

Evaluation

six readings of the figures on this page, 0 to 100 each
Population2Standing92Uptime92Performance–Wipe hold–Momentum–
Population5 of 300 on average 2
Standing#1,825 on player hours 92
Uptime44 of the last 48 hours 92
Performanceno direct query answered –
Wipe holdtoo few wipes seen –
Momentumno rank a week ago –

The score is the average of the readings that have figures. Population is the seven-day average against the slots; standing is how near the top of the rank it is; uptime the hours of the last 48 on the list; performance its server fps, 60 or more counting as full; wipe hold the share of its recent wipes that kept half their crowd; momentum its rank against a week ago, 50 for no change. The tier is the rank alone: Titanium is the top 10, Master the top 50, Diamond 150, Platinum 400, Gold 1,000, Silver 2,500.

Population

AveragePeak
010020030040014:0023:0010:0019:0003:0012:00

Hourly average and peak, UTC. Busiest hour of the two days: 234 players.

Reset record

5 on record
DateTimePeakLasted
19 Oct Mon 09:39 0 before –
15 Oct Thu 08:17 1 before –
15 Oct Thu 06:52 1 before –
15 Oct Thu 06:36 0 before –
15 Oct Thu 05:59 1 –

Performance

This server has not answered a direct query in the last 48 hours.

48 hours: hourly readings. 30 to 90 days: a point a day. Low fps and a climbing entity count mean lag.

Rank history

daily · 1 is best
RankRank in region
15k10k15k20k15 Oct16 Oct17 Oct18 Oct19 Oct

Top 8% of all ranked servers. Ranked on player hours over the last seven days.

Intel

Custom map, no picture published
Map
Custom Map
Size
–
Seed
–
Address
153.170.109.3:28301
Region
–
Max players
300
Group limit
20 max
Wipe schedule
–
Last wipe
resets constantly
Hostname
–
First seen
15 Oct 2026

Server tags

what each tag it publishes means · mp300,ptrak,$r?,v2634,gmrust,cs167584,ts20,^o^z,modded
GamegmrustGame mode Survival in the standard Rust format.
mp300Max players The server holds 300.
ts20Group limit 20 is the team cap.
v2634Protocol Protocol 2634: match it to join.
cs167584Build Build 167584.
ptrakNetworking Network layer: RakNet, the game's default.
$r?Region code No region set.
Mods and access^oOxide This server uses Oxide (uMod) for plugins.
^zModded Modded listing: plugins or settings make the difference.
moddedModded Modded listing: plugins or settings make the difference.

Flag meanings are Facepunch's.

Similar servers

the same kind of game, then region, group limit, rate and wipes
  1. 1
    bro-testriggroups of 8+ · 411 on average
    Unranked
    0/100
  2. 2
    EU Hub 01EU · groups of 1000+ · 19 on average
    Unranked
    8/3300
  3. 3
    CracudosBRgroups of 8+ · weekly · 2 on average
    Unranked
    2/7
  4. 4
    Test Servergroups of 8+ · 2 on average
    Unranked
    0/200
  5. 5
    bombompower severgroups of 8+ · 2 on average
    Unranked
    0/8
  6. 6
    My Untitled Rust Servergroups of 8+ · 1 on average
    Unranked
    0/500

Briefing

quick answers, from the figures on this page
Population
01Where does [Whitelist]KagiRust8 sit in the rankings?

In the top 8% of all ranked servers, [Whitelist]KagiRust8 holds #1,825 for player hours over the last seven days.

02How many players are on [Whitelist]KagiRust8 right now?

The current population on [Whitelist]KagiRust8 is 246, against 300 slots. Averaging 5 players over seven days, it peaked at 234. Its busiest point in the last 48 hours was 12:00 UTC, averaging 224 players.

About Server
03The Rust version for [Whitelist]KagiRust8: what is it?

Rust network protocol 2634 and build 167584 on Windows is what [Whitelist]KagiRust8 runs. Steam updates your game so your protocol matches; that is required to join.

04Where can you find [Whitelist]KagiRust8 physically?

No region is published by [Whitelist]KagiRust8. What Rust Server Now shows is a server's stated location, not where its machine is actually located. For this server, the address is 153.170.109.3:28301.

05Uptime and current status of [Whitelist]KagiRust8: what are they?

[Whitelist]KagiRust8 reports online at this moment. It was up 96% of the time over the last 3 full days: 69 of 72 hours. Its first appearance in Rust Server Now data was on 15 October 2026.

Lists & Tags
06The tags on [Whitelist]KagiRust8: what do they mean?

gmrust (Game mode): Survival in the standard Rust format; mp300 (Max players): The server holds 300; ts20 (Group limit): 20 is the team cap; v2634 (Protocol): Protocol 2634: match it to join; cs167584 (Build): Build 167584; ptrak (Networking): Network layer: RakNet, the game's default; $r? (Region code): No region set; ^o (Oxide): This server uses Oxide (uMod) for plugins; ^z (Modded): Modded listing: plugins or settings make the difference; modded (Modded): Modded listing: plugins or settings make the difference: that is the tag set [Whitelist]KagiRust8 publishes for the game's server browser. Its queue, its current player count and the world's creation time sit in the tags as well, shown at the top of this page.

07Where does [Whitelist]KagiRust8 show up in Rust Server Now lists and filters?

[Whitelist]KagiRust8 appears on the following Rust Server Now lists: Modded Rust servers. These filters bring it up on the server list: Type: Modded; Server tag: Modded ^z and Oxide ^o; Group limit: 5 or more; Last wipe: In the last 24 hours; Players now: At least 200.

Wipe data
08[Whitelist]KagiRust8 wipes on what schedule?

Every few hours [Whitelist]KagiRust8 starts a new world, which leaves no wipe schedule to track and no reset that qualifies as a wipe.

Settings & Rules
09Which rules apply on [Whitelist]KagiRust8, and what settings?

The name [Whitelist]KagiRust8 does not state a gather rate. The group limit is 20 players. survival is the game mode, gather, build and raid in the standard game. Fighting and raiding between players is allowed. Modded is its browser category: plugins or settings change the game. Oxide plugins are running. The VAC anti-cheat from Valve is on.

How to join
10What is the process to join [Whitelist]KagiRust8?

Press F1 in Rust and enter client.connect 153.170.109.3:28301, or click Launch Rust here to open Rust via Steam and join.